Monday, June 13, 2011

sterling knight 2010

images Blog created on July 22, 2010; sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight arrives at the
  • Sterling Knight arrives at the

  • sanjay
    08-30 12:01 PM
    Any one knows , How is my GREEN Light turned to RED ?? Ways to turn back green

    because some people might rated you -ve for this post, which serves no purpose, when we have more than enough polls around. Try to refrain from postings if you don't have any constructive info. Its better to refresh page and keep reading others posts.

    wallpaper Sterling Knight arrives at the sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight is quot;StarStruck
  • Sterling Knight is quot;StarStruck

  • immilaw
    09-18 01:41 PM
    Hi immilaw member,

    Thank you for the response, but my situation is.....

    1. My diploma certificate will be dated somewhere around December,2006.
    2. My H1B approval notice says my H1 is valid from October-1, 2006.
    3. For the current job I need MS degree, but I submitted a letter from my school saying all the course work is completed, but the diploma will be awarded in December, 2006.

    So now my questions are....

    a.) if I change my job after I receive my certificate, can I apply for green card on EB2 in my new job (assuming that my new jobs requires Masters too)?

    b.) Should the date on the certificate be earlier than the affective date of H1B or should it be earlier than the joining date of the job I am applying my green card on?

    Please suggest.

    Standards for H-1B and PR are different. Further, the basis of H-1B is the B.S. degree whereas the basis of EB-2 is your M.S. degree.

    Yes, you should be able to file and EB-2 through an employer that you join after you have been awareded the M.S. degree.

    Don't worry about your H-1B. You should not have a problem with that.

    sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight - Photoshooty
  • Sterling Knight - Photoshooty

  • same_old_guy
    10-25 01:55 PM
    I said the same thing. I WILL NOT spend $1000 for nothing when my PD is not current.

    Fortunately, I got my I-140 approved last week. It was sent on Mid-May. It's EB2 NSC.

    So just hang in there, unless your 6th year H1 is expiring in new few days.

    2011 Sterling Knight is quot;StarStruck sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight
  • Sterling Knight

  • akela_topchi
    01-15 06:13 PM

    Looks like Obama and his administration is serious about fixing things.
    There are several polls on various immigration related issues at
    Some are "pro" and many are "anti".

    Lets cast our vote, write messages, make yourself heard.
    Lets convey what we're going through, and we want relief.

    We are in it to win it.

    Here are some immigration/Green card/Visa related polls. Lets vote!

    Green Card related polls : Here (

    Immigration related polls : Here (

    Visa related polls : Here (

    Some pro-immigration polls
    - Please help the Immigration System (

    Some Anti-H1B polls
    - Reduce the H1-B cap for 2009 (
    - Replace India's Talent with US Talent (
    - Reduce H1 Visas: Jobs for Americans (
    - H1B Fraud & Legal Immigration Issues (


    sterling knight 2010. Tags: sterling knight
  • Tags: sterling knight

    09-26 07:20 PM
    Here are details

    PD: 04-08-02 - EB3-ROW
    Concurrent Filing: 140(PP)/485/EAD/AP - 03-23-07
    I-140: Approved on 03/30/07
    EAD:Card Received in mail on 06/21/07
    AP:Notice Mailed on 06/21/07
    485 LUD (Last Update):
    03/31/07 - 05/11/07 - 05/14/07 - 09/10/07 - 09/11/07
    I485:APPROVED - 09/18/07
    I485:Approval Notice Mailed - 09/21/07

    Card Received - 09/24/07

    Hi GC_SUCK, Congrats, can you send your details of dates in all stages, will be informative for us, thanks.

    sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight looks outta
  • Sterling Knight looks outta

  • Berkeleybee
    03-22 04:36 PM
    We have prepared a new document for public release analyzing this problem.

    You can find it here ( and at least for now directly on our home page.

    It appears that the community of affected parties does not realize this yet -- please circulate this memo widely -- send it to your own lawyer too.


    sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight
  • Sterling Knight

  • mhtanim
    02-28 05:53 AM
    I am another one in the same situation.

    2010 Sterling Knight - Photoshooty sterling knight 2010. Blog created on July 22, 2010;
  • Blog created on July 22, 2010;

  • WFGC2006
    02-15 10:53 AM
    has anyone heard about the following? don't quite know where it is originally coming from. it's from here (


    When the alien beneficiary voluntarily departs from the employment in an hostile environment to get a new job, and the USCIS obtains an evidence, either before 180 days or after 180 days of filing of I-140 and I-485, the foreign worker may face a risk of denial or revocation of the petition, because of the evidence of such alien's intent not to work for the employer for the petitioned job, and the AC-21 rule is not available for alien beneficiaries with evidence of actively searching for new employment. In this case, foreign workers who had departed from the employment, not because of the layoff, or because of the alien's decision to change employment.

    Such adverse evidence can also haunt after the foreign workers obtaining the Green Card as the law allows the USCIS to initiate the Green Card revocation proceeding before the immigration courts under the law that the USCIS can revoke a Green Card, should they belatedly find and establish such adverse evidence after the approval of a Green Card, which should have formed a basis for the adjudicator to deny the I-485 applications had the adjudicator known the facts and evidence.

    The issues here involve in most cases hostile employers or other third parties who possess such evidence, and offer to the USCIS to hurt such foreign workers. Usually such denial or revocation is preceded by the USCIS' initiation of a notice of intent to deny or revoke (NOID or NOIR) when such action is taken before the Green Card is approved, but when a revocation proceeding is initiated after the green card approval, they file revocation proceeding before an immigrant court as such alien is entitled to a hearing and decision by an immigrant judge.


    sterling knight 2010. Gallery - Sterling Knight
  • Gallery - Sterling Knight

  • katrina
    07-21 04:58 AM
    As long as you never out of status from the last time you reenter US (Aug 97) you should be OK and should submit your I485

    hair Sterling Knight sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight-starstruck
  • Sterling Knight-starstruck

  • mbartosik
    03-12 04:08 PM
    Name check is not an issue, the IO told me that name check is started soon after receipt of application, and 180 days have passed. There is a new rule that name check cannot delay I485 by more than 180 days.

    WOM - the 2 years may have changed, since WOM cases were usually fighting name check. I think that it is probably one for an attorney, so I'll likely consult attorney in May regarding WOM.

    Any more comments welcome.
    e.g. raising via Congressman's office.
    Receipt date vs notice date of last transfer -- which sets the processing date.


    sterling knight 2010. Disney#39;s Sterling Knight from
  • Disney#39;s Sterling Knight from

  • lskreddy
    08-07 03:03 PM
    I am a consultant and work for a client. My client wants to extend me a permanent offer and my consulting company that I presently work with would have no problems if I accepted the offer from the client.

    I have asked the client to remote work from India and they said I could for six months and re-evaluate at that point. I can get a three year extension based on my I-140 approval with my consulting company (no 485, dates not current) if my client applies for a H1. I am not sure if I should or apply for a different visa.

    The company that I intend to do remote work for does not have presence in India. Cannot do L1 I think.

    What are my options?

    Can I ask the company extending me an offer to apply for H1 and then work from India for six months?
    (or) Can I just leave, work for them in India, and visit them periodically on B1?

    I am planning to work remote with the company's understanding that this would be for the long term. So, it may actually extend beyond 6 months with possible periodic visits. Both the company and I would like to see how the first six month goes.

    Any other suggestions. If there are tax implications, I would appreciate some feedback.

    Thanks for the service.

    hot Tags: sterling knight sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight - Actor
  • Sterling Knight - Actor

  • watertown
    03-11 11:50 AM
    Guys, I've aske this in another board but does anyone know any good attorney in Boston area who can handle WOM/ AC21 like stuff?

    My company lawyer doesn't even bother to reply my e-mail!!!! Thats Todd and Weld


    house Sterling Knight Photo sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight in Disney#39;s
  • Sterling Knight in Disney#39;s

  • lkapildev
    01-10 04:28 PM
    :) May be you are caught on Name Check process.. Call USCIS and get your namecheck status.

    Also USCIS process is a complete mess, if someone entered you under CHN quota then 2020. I hope that may not be the case as they have accepted your application even your PD 2007. You should be fine, have patience Use AC21 if you are not happy with your employeer. 6 months from approval of I-140 count that and move on.

    tattoo Sterling Knight looks outta sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight
  • Sterling Knight

  • gulute
    09-16 02:57 AM
    The major grievance of people on H1 was their spouses cannot work and when the ruling came into effect that the time spent on H4 will not be counted and a new 6 year term is possible, H4s massively applied for H1, and this year�s H1 quota was over on the first day itself and then the lotto! Now when the H1 is approved they are too chicken and do not want to work!

    They have taken away these most coveted H1 visa numbers from qualified professionals who wanted to come and work in this country. Please don�t do this next year!

    So far two, any more in the same situation! :confused:

    Same situation here. As per my lawyer (good lawyer can be trusted but could be ill informed) If my wife doesn't join the employer there is no status change. No need to file any reinstatement from H4 to H1. And I have reconfirmed this a couple of times now.

    If you hear anything different from a legit source please do let me know.

    Other relevant details in my case is that my wife's ead/ap application was filed on 2nd July. and She is under Adjustment of Status (485) as a derivative. On a second thought, I am not sure if this is the same case as yours.


    pictures Sterling Knight sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight
  • Sterling Knight

  • ReDrUmNZ
    02-04 07:43 PM
    I'm loving the swarm! :)

    dresses Sterling Knight - Actor sterling knight 2010. cutie Sterling Knight was
  • cutie Sterling Knight was

  • deecha
    08-03 09:59 AM
    As per my understanding you can get a 3 year extension if :

    a) Your I-140 has been approved
    b) Your PD is not current

    If your PD is current and you have filed for your AOS (i-485), then you can get only 1 year extensions of the H1B till you get your green card.

    Someone, please correct me if I am wrong or if there's not enough clarity in my answers.


    makeup Gallery - Sterling Knight sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight Photo
  • Sterling Knight Photo

  • Lisap
    08-27 05:54 PM
    Should I call CIS to see what they say??? Anyone??

    girlfriend Sterling Knight sterling knight 2010. Actor Sterling Knight revealed
  • Actor Sterling Knight revealed

  • fatboysam
    05-15 12:24 PM
    I am planning to apply for a Canada PR. Do you know any good agent ?

    hairstyles Disney#39;s Sterling Knight from sterling knight 2010. Sterling Knight Introduction
  • Sterling Knight Introduction

  • maddipati1
    04-23 04:23 PM
    i was in the same situation. entered US with H1 visa. passport expiry in few months, so got I-94 for few months. got the new passport. drove to San Ysidro, crossed border and came back immediately. got the new I-94.

    i have EAD/AP and lawyer suggested that i don't really need to get new I-94. but, since i have been using only H1 and not used EAD/AP so far, wanted to have a clean record.

    parked behind jack in the box($5), walked outside on the bridge (no elevators) with 8 years worth of my immi dox, every doc i have so far. after exiting the bridge on Mexico side, took the other bridge towards left side to cross the road. after getting off this bridge u will see traffic going in to US. walked parallel to that towards US on footpath. found the lines of people going in and joined them.

    only hiccup was, while coming back, just joined the lines going in, but didn't go to CBP office, where they issue the new I-94.

    so, had to go back and go to the CBP office. The board outside CBP office reads 'PERMITS' in English and Spanish. Went in (hardly any line to wait) and got the new I-94. the officer at my window has no clue about what to do, literally nothing, may be under training. the officer sitting next to him, knows exactly what to do. so he helped issuing new I-94 and stamping on the new passport. then paid $6 at the cashier window across the hall. then joined the lines back.

    the IO was very friendly and was reading out loud abt my company name, visa status etc, while i was explaining why i am there. then the usual baggage security check and back. if its not for the hiccup, it would only take an hour total.


    10-26 09:55 AM
    Thanks for the responses. I was told that i can get extension upon approval of 140 as PD is less than 365 days. So i am looking for alternatives to stay legal until approval of 140.

    Seniors/Gurus help me out.

    09-11 10:41 AM
    Hi Chirupally,

    I had similar RFE where USCIS wanted doctor's original signature.
    Doctor's filled out a new form (latest version) with all the information from the old form.No test were done again.But they signed the new form with OLD date.
    Did your doctor sign the form with new date?
    Also,are you including the old original form that you received in sealed envelope with RFE?I am include the ONLY the new sealed envelope that has latest form as the doctor discarded the old form.

    I did not receive old form. I just received the gold color form and the letter stating whats RFE about. I guess since only partial information is missing, they did not send me back the old form. I have not received the new forms from doctor yet. I will get it today. I guess he is going to sign with today's date only. Hope this answers your questions.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Copyright © 2010 | Shotidave - Digital Magazine