Friday, June 10, 2011

cute anime emo love

images cute emo love anime. cute emo cute anime emo love. Cute Cute Anime Emo Couple How
  • Cute Cute Anime Emo Couple How

  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    05-03 04:55 PM
    janakp, why do you have to post your stupid reply to every single post.You are acting like a policeman at stoplight, trying to direct everyone.
    Sadly Immigration voice is giving importance to the “ number of posts” rather than “number of valuable posts” .
    Some people are more interested to upgrade their title by putting more number of comments, which will have no information.
    I request every one to understand that these are just somebody thoughts/comments some time they may be correct and some times
    they are just garbage.

    Janakp Can you tell us how many valuable posts you posted out of you 328 posts.

    wallpaper Cute Cute Anime Emo Couple How cute anime emo love. emo love hurts quotes. cute
  • emo love hurts quotes. cute

  • MetteBB
    05-27 05:08 PM
    I liked the apple one the best mette. I have added that one up :)

    btw: your footer is killing my CPU :P

    First of all...thanx!

    re your CPU...:huh: How can I fix this? It's a small file (using your very own tut for snow)


    cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. emo love
  • cute emo love anime. emo love

  • rajarao
    12-18 11:25 AM
    Amsterdam- you don't need transit visa, same with brussels or Frankfurt
    Please confirm this on the respective country consulate websites.

    Friends Hi:
    We are leaving for India in January 2009. I have AP and EAD approved with expired H1B visa stamp on my passport with I-485 pending since July 2007. We have booked flights to Mumbai via Amsterdam (KLM -NWA). Do I still need to get a transit visa, even though our flight will be halting for few may be 3-4 hours at Amsterdam. I am super confused. Please guide.

    2011 emo love hurts quotes. cute cute anime emo love. picture
  • picture

  • CT_Green
    11-07 02:14 PM
    As long as you have maintained status there is nothing to worry?

    I had a question regarding H1 visa stamping. If my I-40 is approved when I am out the the country and I have also to get my visa stamped for H1. Is there a chance of H1 being denied since the 1-40 is already approved. Any insights will be appreciated. Thanks.


    cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. emo anime
  • cute emo love anime. emo anime

  • h1bmajdoor
    05-24 04:40 PM
    the underlying problem, is not that american kids are not smart or hard working.

    it is that science/math/engg does not pay. it does not pay because the wheelers/dealers/fixers/middlemen/bullshitters make the money.

    american kids work hard when at law school/med school/mba. because those jos pay. as an engineer you are screwed. as a phd likely unemployed.

    so, american kids are not dumb. they are far smarter than you think. they are taken the correct decision in the circumstances.

    cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. cute emo
  • cute emo love anime. cute emo

  • snakesrocks
    03-14 11:31 AM
    Hi everyone,
    I have a related question. I am a canadian citizen now and am still maintaining an H1b. My H1b stamp had expired in 2007 though.

    I had applied for AP in january but its still pending at NSC.
    Now I have to go to India for my brother's marriage.

    My question to you all is-Since I am still on H1B (and If am not wrong, canadian citizens do not require H1B stamps)-- will it be ok if I travel without an AP.


    I am a Canadian Citizen and travelled to India in last week of Jan 2009 and came back thro Philadelphia airport, no issues on H1B, they gave me a new I 94 and let me in.


    cute anime emo love. emo love anime.
  • emo love anime.

  • Guillo
    03-03 02:15 PM
    My experience with the evaluators was the same. Well, not mine but my wife's. She had to use the people the school told her to.
    If you need to find translators for your documents though, I can help. If you need recommendations just ask!

    2010 cute emo love anime. emo love cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. cute emo
  • cute emo love anime. cute emo

  • gc750
    01-01 04:48 PM
    Did you ever get the reply back from consulate if your visa was approved and did they ask you send the PPT for stamping. Please let me know if that worked out.

    I am stuck in the same position. Went for visa stamping and now they have put me on hold for additional admin processing. I do have a valid AP. I am planning on travelling back to USA on my AP and when the consulate sends me mail to send the ppt I am planning to travel back and get the stamping done. But was wondering if my earlier travel on AP is going to abandone the H1 stamping application.

    Please post your experience....


    cute anime emo love. cute emo love songs. cute
  • cute emo love songs. cute

  • kumar v
    07-27 07:14 PM
    I came to USA on L1A through company A in February,2008 and working on L1 A till date.My I-94 is valid till feb,2011.

    I filed H1B through company B in April,2007 in India and got approved petition in August,2007. That approved petiton is with my company B in USA.I have not gone for H1 B stamping.

    Now I want to switch to H1 B in USA.I was told by my friends that,I can work on H1 B with my approved H1 petition.and I need not to go for H1B stamping.
    I need to get visa stamped only if I goto India and to come back USA.

    Can I work directly on my H1B petition with out stamping visa?

    Incase, stamping is required, Shall I go to canada/Mexico for H1 B visa stamping.

    Can I come back to USA with my L1 visa from canada/Mexico incase H1 b visa not issued? or shall I need to go back to India from Canada/mexico it self?

    hair picture cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime.
  • cute emo love anime.

  • Steven-T
    February 23rd, 2004, 07:48 AM
    That's why I only buy from B&H when there is no otehr choice.
    Not this case, not yet.


    cute anime emo love. emo love new. cute emo love
  • emo love new. cute emo love

  • mayurcreation
    01-13 01:37 PM
    Thanks Raj for your reply.

    - Can I file (EB2) I-140 amendment and ask USCIS for transferring EB3 PD to EB2 by providing EB3 I-140 receipt?

    - Can I file my 485 with pending answer on I-140 amendment?

    hot cute emo love anime. emo anime cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime.
  • cute emo love anime.

  • BPforGC
    08-13 06:13 PM
    1) The award you submitted was academic in nature. USCIS maintains that student awards such as fellowships, scholarships do not meet this criteria. Do you have anythingelse that is nationally recognized? Show me the evidence.

    2) You submitted your work at research meetings. That is what researchers are supposed to do. How is your work is above and beyond what is out there in those meetings? "Consequently, it does not follow that all scientists who are asked to present their findings enjoy sustained acclaim in their field". Show me how your presentation history exceeds others.

    3) Show the clear evidence that you have performed a leading and critical role in your organization.

    4) You published several papers. But scientists are supposed to publish and dessiminate their work. Please resubmit updated citation listing. Please submit objective listing that your publication history exceeds the rest of the field.

    Gurus... do I have a chance with these questions. I don't have any other national or international award such as Presidential Medal or Nobel Prize.

    My presentation at international conferences are posters. Nothing great such as plenary talk.

    I can submit more evidence of publications and citations.
    Letter about my role and responsibilities as leader in my institution.

    Thats it. Do I have a chance?


    house anime emo love wallpaper. cute anime emo love. girlfriend cute anime emo
  • girlfriend cute anime emo

  • bkarnik
    05-18 09:25 PM
    Welcome to our news member Selvaela..

    Good job Samcam...keep up the good work :)

    tattoo cute emo love anime. cute emo cute anime emo love. cute anime emo boy. Emo Anime Boy Wallpaper. emo pics anime. emo pics
  • cute anime emo boy. Emo Anime Boy Wallpaper. emo pics anime. emo pics

  • ash0210
    11-09 12:36 PM
    In the context of Premium processing of H1B�s, I-140, EAD�s etc can we press our demands to newly elected Dems to have I-485 premium processing by paying extra $$$ to USCIS?

    "Premium GC processing" will work as follows:

    Pre-processing Condition/Base Rules:
    If your I-140 is approved & you have filed I-485 and your I-485 is pending for more than 575 or 600 days (whats ever USCIS website says of # days..) is mentioned against your case#.....

    ...THEN pay USCIS e.g. $1000 or $0000 & get your "GC" !!!

    USCIS will assign temporary VISA# for such "Premium Paid GC" and when VISA# will be available that VISA# will be assigned to your " Premium Paid GC"..

    Premium Paid GC - Few base Rules:
    Before issuing " Premium Paid GC ", USCIS will ensure/check their existing GC process along with following additional checks:

    1. Pre- adjudicated:
    Your case is Pre-adjudicated, I-140 approved, file is complete & case is waiting ONLY for Visa# availability

    2. Income Tax & W2�s:
    Applicant pays Income Tax, files W2�s for say 3-4 years

    3. EAD�s more than 3:
    I 485 applicants are repeatedly applying for EAD's for more than 2 to 3 years

    4. Check Legal entry in USA:
    Copy of I-94 to ensure that I-485 applicant is �Legally� entered in USA

    5. Security Threat/Name Check:
    Name check is complete & applicant is NO longer a "Threat" to National security, if Name check is NOT done, expedite it to FBI. If Name Check is not completed by FBI, request I-485 applicant to submit �Local� Police station �Clearance records� from all the �Address� where he/she stayed in USA (address specified in Labor). If a person is here for more than say 4-5 years, have clean �Police clearance record� and law abiding �Legal� Tax payer, how he/she can be threat to National Security?

    6. FP:
    Finger Printing at least once (NOT over by 15 months etc..)

    7. Biometric:
    I-485 applicants Biometric 2 (or 1,2,3) has been done at least one time

    8. H1B/H4 extensions:
    I-485 Primary applicant (his/her derivative) are completed their H1B extension more than 6 years and repeatedly extending H1/H4�s (to say enough, he/she is here for more than 6 years legally)

    After applying this Basic Thumb Rules, issue " Premium GC" to applicant & assign VISA# later whenever VISA# is available.

    Look guys, this is a capitalist country & we have to pay few $$$'s to USCIS instead of spending them on EAD's & AP's extensions for next couple of years (usually instead of year, its turning out to be 8-9 months!)

    Do IV core group/IV members wants to amend or add more Base rules, including $$ price for Premium GC processing?

    I am sure Dems will consider these options as they have to prove that its NOT nothing doing congress!!

    Needs further brain churning to suggest "firm-up" suggestions to Dems/Congress...!!


    pictures emo love anime. cute anime emo love. How to Draw Emo Love enlarge
  • How to Draw Emo Love enlarge

  • p1234
    10-04 06:29 PM
    DON'T BELIEVE ANYTHING this guy this thread (the posts towards the end)

    dresses cute emo love anime. cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. cute emo
  • cute emo love anime. cute emo

  • pappu
    12-26 09:34 AM

    I stumbled across this thread and this seems to be a great initiative that is managed professionally.

    I browsed though the IV website and forums and have few questions regarding who IV is representing among the employment based immigrants:

    1. I've a 3 yrs baccalaureate degree from India and have filed GC in EB3 category. How do IV initiatives helps me?

    2. My friend have 4yr engineering degree from India and have filed GC in EB3 category. How do IV initiatives helps him?

    3. My boss has Masters Degree from India and has 10 yr of experience. He filed his GC in EB2 category. Is IV for him?

    4. One of my colleagues has just graduated from an US university and he filed his GC this year in EB3 category. Is IV for him?

    5. My other colleague has completed his MS from an US university and he filed his GC in EB2 category. IS IV for him?

    I would appreciate if someone can answer the above questions.


    Thank you for joining IV.
    IV is for everyone you have mentioned. Apart from the free legal advice we provide to our members by a qualfied immigration attorney we have a strong 7500 community of high-skilled legal immigrants that discuss immigration issues and problems.

    You can get all the information from our website and know about the problems people face during the greencard process from

    and how we are working to solve those problems


    makeup cute emo love songs. cute cute anime emo love. anime emo love wallpaper.
  • anime emo love wallpaper.

  • chanduv23
    11-09 08:16 AM
    Did someone say beer? If you guys will bring in chips and salsa, I will get beer. Let me know if you decide for 7ish on Friday. Will be there.


    Cool - lets have a theme for the party and we can all wear clothes based on that theme. How about ramayana?
    Obama - Rama
    Michelle - Sita
    Sasha and malia - lava and kusa
    biden - lakshmana

    one of us will be ravana, kumbakarna .....

    with beer chips and salsa - I would also recommend shish kebabs with spicy chutney and offocurse onion and mirchi bhajjis

    and some champagne - because they may make an announcement "Best costume winners will get a green card"

    girlfriend cute anime emo boy. Emo Anime Boy Wallpaper. emo pics anime. emo pics cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime.
  • cute emo love anime.

  • sammyb
    02-26 10:48 AM
    Middle of 2009 we had issue (denial) with my wife's I485 and after MTR failed I contacted the local Senator's office ... it took around 6 months to finally turn the ball and revise USCIS's earlier decision of denying the application - it was a case where we followed the process and was penalized because of technical reason by USCIS ...

    So at the end who ever you contact - this process takes time and again again the senator's office said they can only raise points with USCIS and ask them to review their prior decision - they can't say 'this looks fine pls approve ...'

    hope this helps ....

    Well, I just wanted to throw this out there, since I did not get any definite answer from any forums.

    When in need for I-485 issues, who is better to contact - Congressman or Senator.

    I just want to know the pros and cons of each and maybe this analysis will help others down the line.

    Points to note are:
    1. There are more congressman in a particular state than senators. There are only 2 senators in a state.

    2. Senators are more powerful than congressman (not sure that this power applies for talking to USCIS or not)

    3. Senators and congressman have different terms in office. Hence is it better to contact someone who is going to stay longer, or someone who is up for election soon and hence may help.

    4. For a particular USCIS case, can we contact both congressman and senator at the same time. Is this good.

    Can members throw some light on this based on their prior experience and based on their knowledge.

    Thanks in advance.

    hairstyles emo love new. cute emo love cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. Astro7x
  • cute emo love anime. Astro7x

  • gautamagg
    07-01 11:32 PM
    yadadaba, i have posted my email in many places. If you want to get info, please email me directly in the future. I will share what I know - IV folks ridiculed me when I said my info from the Ombudsman's office was true. They simply don't want people who have a slightly variant info to raise a voice. I have not personally heard from the O's office on this as I sent my application out on Friday for a Monday delivery without any knowledge of such possibility. If it happens it will really those who call Ombudsman the barking dog - think before you say - he may have just saved us from loosing 40K visas. Possibly the dates were made current only to clear pre-adjudicated cases. And if thats true, guess what? A window will open again in October. Thats better than where we were without the O's report that may have not impacted anything and the 40K cases ahead of us would still be pending. Its in our greater interest that they get approved and we move up the ladder versus we trying to cry wolf. My 2 cents...

    Something to ponder: "Gandhi's peace marches did not get Independence to India alone. They were radical movements of many people behind it equally responsible if not more. IVs movement is the peaceful one - important but not enough and definitely not filled with exclusivity"

    03-12 12:33 PM

    Please do a search on this site, we have discussed this in couple of forums in great detail.
    You will find all your answers there.
    Start new LLC with wife's EAD and work on 1099/w2 to any company :

    GETTING HARD TO GET IT JOB WITH H1Bs. Asking ONLY accept work on 1099/W2 with EAD/GC with Self Incorporated company LLC Certificate :

    I have following questions on starting LLC on wife's EAD :

    My 1-140 is approved and I-485 is pending (i140 and 485 both completed 180 days) and me and my wife both have EAD and AP. My current status is H1B with the current employer who filed for GC.

    Q1: As current market crisis, lot of companies asking to work on 1099 or on their W2 basis.
    (lot of IT jobs listed for only EAD/GC ....NO H1Bs like that...became hard to find IT job with H1B ).

    For getting job purpose only, can I open LLC (100% owned by wife's name) on wife's name only and can I work for my wife's company through AC21 with my EAD (I'll ask my lawer to do all necessary paper works to meet my job role and job description are same kind and meets AC21 portability) .

    Q2: Lot of new companies asking to show my self incorporated LLC certificate in which my name should be displayed in order to work for them via 1099/w2 basis.
    In this case, what exactly I should do to work any company in US on 1099/w2 basis?
    (Assume that I already opened LLC on my wife's EAD and 100% owned, and my name
    is not listed in the company llc certificate).

    Q3: In case if I joined my wife's company through AC21 under same job role/name that I'm doing ,
    How can I work for other company on 1099/w2 basis?
    How can I work for other company on Contract-to-contract basis?

    As this is very critical step and helps lot of people, please help advise BEST possible options with step by step advise to avoid any other status changes and get smooth GC process run which is already in process.

    Thanks appreciated.

    08-17 09:17 AM
    Its Aug 17! even though most of us do not have receipt yet, we can forget about refiling

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Copyright © 2010 | Shotidave - Digital Magazine