Wednesday, June 8, 2011

emo love logo

emo love logo. emo lovers cartoons. Emo Love
  • emo lovers cartoons. Emo Love

  • Libra
    08-15 01:26 PM
    Thank you nrakkati, i hope your signature and your no. of posts inspire many in this organization.

    Sure...Just contributed $100, will do more in coming months.

    emo love logo. emo love wallpaper
  • emo love wallpaper

  • kramesh_babu
    08-20 03:58 PM
    once and for all.. the adjudicators dont answer calls. its just cust service people...who are contractors. so if u dont call them.. all they will be doing is sitting around doing nothing.

    I fully agree.

    emo love logo. stock vector : Emo teens in
  • stock vector : Emo teens in

  • sixburgh
    08-13 10:58 AM
    Hmmm.....I think she is not supposed to work when on H4. As always status in US is taken by 2 ways.

    Either Change of Status in US or Status when you enter/re-enter to US.

    As your wife recent was change of Status in US which was H4. She is not supposed to work. But I believe lot of people work and there might not be an impact on your AOS.

    Lets wait until Experts speak.......

    I did not Change status, I extended h4 Status; In fact USCIS gave us the approval and now we are again waiting for her EAD renewal to come in soon.

    Aren't all H status people supposed to have Dual Intent?

    If what you are saying is true, what are the steps I need to take?
    Someone is suggesting that I should revoke her h4.
    What happens of the fact that she worked since the arrival of her h4 renewal.
    Its been less than 100 days....

    emo love logo. Emo Love
  • Emo Love

  • VDaminator
    06-14 10:05 PM
    Not bad _azzy_ you make that gun in a rendering program?


    emo love logo. hotel logo. Imágenes del Foro
  • hotel logo. Imágenes del Foro

  • JSimmivoice
    01-25 01:08 PM
    Oops mistake in my previous post, my visa stamp on the passport expired Last Year.

    emo love logo. emo sux xd logo picture and
  • emo sux xd logo picture and

  • ghost
    08-21 03:09 PM
    You are right and it is disastrous unless some law passes. More information can be found at:


    emo love logo. love quotes logo. emo love
  • love quotes logo. emo love

  • ramaonline
    07-15 02:10 PM
    You can still work on EAD and maintain your H4 as long as you do not go out of the country. If you go out and enter on AP, then you switch back to AOS, no reporting to USCIS is necessary. But if you can still file I-539 and switch back to H4 again.

    But on H4 you can still work on EAD, while maintaining your H4 status.

    H4 status ends the moment you start using EAD for employment. You would need to use AP for travel and re-entry.

    emo love logo. emolove
  • emolove

  • mckottayam
    05-02 08:03 PM
    mckottayam: did you tell the IO explicitly that you had I-797 extensions approved to get I-94 stamped thru end of I-797?

    I gave the passports and the I797s together. IO gave me the 797s back and then I told him the dates are different as it was extended and he took them back. No more questions about this matter.


    emo love logo. emo love wallpaper backgrounds
  • emo love wallpaper backgrounds

  • rameshvaid
    03-12 09:45 PM
    After a long 5 years I finally received 485 case approved letter for both my case and my spouse's case. However the online status still shows pending. Is this common?. How long would it take for the online case status to be updated.

    EB2- PB Dec2003
    485 Filed date: 08/02/07
    Texas service center

    congrats.. enjoy the freedom and keep praying for others in line..


    emo love logo. Emo Love Wallpaper
  • Emo Love Wallpaper

  • apb
    09-14 06:52 PM
    I missed out on this one...


    emo love logo. emo love hurts quotes_09
  • emo love hurts quotes_09

  • kumar1305
    01-26 07:33 PM
    Instead of all this country caps, applying for GC and waiting, why don't they get a rule like European countries? In UK, netherlands and Denmark it is very simple. All you have to do is prove that you made more money (ofcouse taxes count) than the stipulated amount by the government. Pay the taxes for 4 or 5 years and take the GC(Permanent Resident). Simple no lawyer no crap. Country benefits we benefit. I lived in UK for more than 3 years and I would have become a citizen by now. But never wanted to be in UK, it was only a stop over. I always loved America, don't know why? Do you think it is because of Hollywood? I'm kidding. But still I love this country. Hope things will change some day. If not my daughter will sponsor me when she turns 21.

    emo love logo. Emo-love. emo love
  • Emo-love. emo love

    05-04 10:30 AM
    Hi Immi2006.

    Please help me understanding this..

    Your statistics underneath::; 1) Is it NO. of Labour Petitions filed in those years and categories or 2) Are they Numbers of Labor and 140 approved pending cases for 485?:confused:

    Please enlighten me....



    I was analysing the data based on posts in various immigration websites for India based filings. The data could be very well wrong too. (data for India folks as below).

    It appears on rough estimates :

    EB1 - 4000
    EB2 - 26000
    EB3 - 39000
    EB1 - 5500
    EB2 - 32000
    Eb3 - 36000


    emo love logo. emo love emoindians logo
  • emo love emoindians logo

  • manishcp
    12-28 10:05 AM
    I am still waiting.
    EB-3 India, LC: Dec 2003
    I-140, Rec. date: Dec 27, 2006

    emo love logo. Emo Love Hate
  • Emo Love Hate

  • sundeep14
    09-08 11:14 AM
    On the website it says...

    * Calls to Access numbers will be charge by local operator.

    Any ideas what these charges are?


    emo love logo. emo love hurts quotes_09. time
  • emo love hurts quotes_09. time

  • PDOCT05
    08-15 02:45 PM
    I-140 approved at NSC
    PD is OCT EB3

    Thanks much for your response...I hope my checks will get cashed in next few days..

    emo love logo. hatchet love couple logo
  • hatchet love couple logo

  • monkeyman
    10-17 01:14 PM
    No, you are expected to fill up all the forms and only once you confirm the appointment (I do not know how much time) - but you will be able to go back in later and print out all the forms. Or if you provide the e-mail id, the system automatically sends you the appointment confirmation along with DS-156 and DS-157.


    emo love logo. emo love hurts quotes_09. time
  • emo love hurts quotes_09. time

  • smuggymba
    12-05 09:37 AM
    Hi All,

    We wish to apply for PIO card for our 5 month old baby at the Washington DC Indian Embassy.
    The application and the supporting documents are all in place.
    We have to drive 3 hrs to the Indian Embassy.
    Since the weather is not very co-operative, i was wondering if it's absolutely required to take the kid to the Embassy? I would like to avoid taking him if possible.

    Also, a minor question - how do you manage to get the thumb impression. Where can we get the ink pads required for the thumb impression?

    Thanks All.

    If in no hurry, mail the docs and pay the tatkal type fees. I used the office marker for the thumb impression, try on some other piece of paper first.

    emo love logo. emo love hurts quotes_09. time
  • emo love hurts quotes_09. time

  • nhfirefighter13
    July 15th, 2004, 08:24 PM
    Excellent work! You need to start sending copies of those out to publications to see what kind of response you get...or possibly some stock photo companies. :)

    emo love logo. emo love. girls kissing
  • emo love. girls kissing

  • maverick13
    04-19 07:18 PM
    My H1B was filed with job title "RF Engineer" which comes under "Electrical Engineering" in 2004. My first 3-year term on H1 expires this year end and employer needs to file for renewal for next 3-year term.

    My LC as well as 140 were applied and are approved for the position of "Electronics Engineer" which is my current position.

    Essentially Electronics Engineer position is a superset of RF Engineer/Electrical Engineer positions, job duties are pretty much the same.

    So now when I apply for my H1B renewal/extension does employer have to write the current position (Electronics engr) or the position on which H1B was filed first (RF engr)?

    Any inputs appeciated...

    06-19 09:33 PM
    Hi, I need to travel to India in October. I am told by my lawyers that I cannot travel until I receive the receipt notice for I-485. If my I-485 is filed within the first few weeks of July, when can I expect the receipt notice?

    Also, my husband's H1B is currently under extension. Is there any risk to his traveling to India in October with a receipt notice for I-485? He will need to get H1B visa stamped. Can they reject his H1B visa?

    Thanks so much.

    07-21 10:21 AM
    I don't know if this is old news but thought of sharing it anyway.

    I was in the same boat as many others here i.e, no FP notice even 1yr after filing for 485. With my PD becoming current in Aug 2008, I called my attorney to see if he can do anything to help me out. He told me that due to several complaints from people like us and a law suit threat (or an actual lawsuit, not sure) from AILA, the Texas center has sent has set up an exclusive fax line for such requests. This system came into existence only about 2-3 weeks ago.

    He sent a fax on my behalf to that number last Tuesday 7/15/08. My wife and I both received FP notices on Sat 7/19/08! So looks like for a change, something that’s set up for our own good is actually working. Frankly, I hadn’t pinned any hopes on the fax having a positive impact but I was pleasantly surprised. Our appointments are for next week.

    Hope this little tip will help others in the same boat if their attorneys are either not aware and/or haven’t told their clients about it.

    The fax number is not made available to the general public. Only attorneys have access to it.

    BTW: As a result of all this, I haven't seen any LUD changes (soft or hard) on my case status online....I thought that was strange.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Copyright © 2010 | Shotidave - Digital Magazine