Wednesday, June 8, 2011

orchid wallpaper

orchid wallpaper. Free Orchid Wallpaper
  • Free Orchid Wallpaper

  • jonty_11
    08-10 12:10 PM
    concentrate on IV Rally instead....guys..
    Who has gained any solace from Calling USCIS....
    the tier 1 2, or 3 or Tier N at USCIS know nothing......

    orchid wallpaper. Free Orchid Wallpapers - Enjoy
  • Free Orchid Wallpapers - Enjoy

  • madan
    01-09 07:40 PM
    Can some body help with the below Questions?

    1 . After getting Divorce in USA do we need to update the INS(is it Mandatory) to take away the wife from my Green card Process?
    2. Planning to get remarried in India , while sending my new wife for H4 stamping , Is divorce doc alone is sufficient and if do not update the INS on my divorce , while my new wife goes to H4 stamping will that take care of evrything?

    Please reply


    orchid wallpaper. Pansy Orchid Wallpaper, Orchid
  • Pansy Orchid Wallpaper, Orchid

  • Ramba
    06-18 06:15 PM
    485 is a very simle procedure you can do your self. The best thing is download the latest I-485 form from USCIS website and spend some time in reading it. It clearly says what should be attached. Each lwyer says different things. Do not send too much. Do not send all the pages of paspoort. It will defenitly add weight.

    Here is the list I sent long time back.

    I-485 form

    1. 140 approval notice
    2. Offer letter.
    3. Fee
    These three are very important.
    3. 4 biographic pages
    4.Medical cover.
    5. Latest I-94
    6. All the approval notice to prove your non-immigrant stay (most cases H1B approval notices)
    7. Bio-graphic and visa pages of old and new passport.
    8. Birht certificate.

    Dependent and Child.

    All the 3 to 8.
    1.I-134 (sponsership)
    2. Bank statemnet (no tax or w2 forms, not needed)
    3. Marrage certificate.

    Thats all.

    got RFE for Birth certifcate, as it was late registered. I sent a affidavit and very old school document in response to RFE.

    orchid wallpaper. Yellow orchid wallpaper
  • Yellow orchid wallpaper

  • arunbabuk
    03-17 05:32 PM
    Just contributed $100.00. Will contribute more in Future...!


    orchid wallpaper. orchids wallpaper.
  • orchids wallpaper.

  • Funky_Monkey
    09-14 05:05 PM
    Talked to a lawyer, essentially everyone is right.

    On paper, I am not illegal as long as the 485 is pending, but in theory, I am illegal as long as 140 is denied.

    The clock for illegal stay starts when 140 is denied.

    This is a gray area and there is no USCIS rule for what to do in this case. So to be safe, I need to get out and come back as H4 again.

    gotgc, how did you do InfoPass? I went though the infopass system and there is no option for me to verify whether my 485 is indeed legitimately active (based on the NIW 140) or not.

    orchid wallpaper. orchids desktop (via John*Ell)
  • orchids desktop (via John*Ell)

  • needhelp!
    02-11 03:15 PM
    Link is not working for me.


    orchid wallpaper. Orchid Orchestra Design
  • Orchid Orchestra Design

  • priderock
    06-15 12:49 PM
    How about an option, I just got in to US and taking advantage of this situation by buying an approved LC for substitution ? Doubt any one would tell even if they are doing it :)

    orchid wallpaper. orchid wallpaper no27549
  • orchid wallpaper no27549

  • Jyotsna
    10-13 11:01 AM
    My case is similar. EB3 - June, 04. Applied I-485 in EB3 July-2007. Then had an EB2 from same employer PD-Aug-2006. The call center person is right, that is exactly what my lawyer advised me as well. Here is what I did

    Applied I-485 in EB3 - (July - 2007)
    Requested to port the I-485 to EB2 category (with I-140 approved for EB2 and EB3 in hand) in Aug-2008 (In Aug-2008) the dates were current for EB2, June-2004
    Created an SR in Aug-2009 when in Sept-2009 it was again becoming current for EB2-2004
    I-485 Approved on Sept, 2, 2009.

    My advise would be :
    Prepare the case with the lawyer on the category transfer (EB3->EB2) keeping the PD same. Wait EB2-Feb, 2007 becomes current and send the application and open an SR. People have noticed that creating the SR is helping but you must have to wait for EB2, Feb-2007 to be current for you.

    Note : There is a possibility that your I-485 application is already in EB2 category. I would suggest to take an InfoPass and confirm it in Oct-Nov when there are less people enquring.

    (I am not an attorney)

    My is 2002 EB-3 and I have used AC-21 is it possible for me to change to EB2 ? and can you share info of your attorney. Thanks.


    orchid wallpaper. and Wallpaper 3.3. Orchids
  • and Wallpaper 3.3. Orchids

  • voldemar
    02-13 03:40 PM
    I am seriously thing 2-3-4-5 years!You are so optimistic ;)

    orchid wallpaper. Cole amp; Son Orchid Wallpaper,
  • Cole amp; Son Orchid Wallpaper,

  • gmail
    07-22 01:31 AM
    Take advice of another lawyer. I have a friend who did something similar and he is simply sitting tight (on advice of his lawyer). So I would not simply start the whole process from scratch before consulting a couple of other lawyers.

    there is a memorandum issued by USCIS on
    12/27/2005. It clearly indicated that I can't be denied due to leaving
    previous employer prior to 180 days.

    Question 10. Should service centers or district offices deny
    portability cases on the sole basis that the alien has left his or her
    employment with the I-140 petitioner prior to the I-485 application
    pending for 180 days?
    Answer: No. The basis for adjustment is not actual (current)
    employment but prospective employment. Since there is no requirement
    that the alien have ever been employed by the petitioner while the
    I-140 and/or I-485 was pending, the fact that an alien left the I-140
    petitioner before the I- 485 has been pending 180 days will not
    necessarily render the alien ineligible to port. However, in all cases
    an offer of employment must have been bona fide. This means that, as
    of the time the I-140 was filed and at the time of filing the I-485 if
    not filed concurrently, the I-140 petitioner must have had the intent
    to employ the beneficiary, and the alien must have intended to
    undertake the employment, upon adjustment. Adjudicators should not
    presume absence of such intent and may take the I-140 and supporting
    documents themselves as prima facie evidence of such intent, but in
    appropriate cases additional evidence or investigation may be

    I guess that the key is to prove that it is a bona fide offer. I have worked for them for 4.5 years. So even if they won't cooperate, I can argue that it is real.

    I won't want to restart the GC process again. We are talking about a big amount of money for the whole process.


    orchid wallpaper. orchid Wallpaper
  • orchid Wallpaper

  • sertasheep
    07-01 06:23 PM
    I don't think there's a way one can display the names of the people who participated in this poll.

    orchid wallpaper. Free White Orchid Wallpapers
  • Free White Orchid Wallpapers

  • Axilleus
    10-24 08:43 AM
    Finally! Last night at 8:00 pm EST I received an email from CRIS saying that the Card production was ordered. That is awesome.
    I assume that I should get the card in about 5-10 business days.
    Does anyone know how long it takes to get the EAD after the card production is ordered?


    orchid wallpaper. Pink Orchids Wallpaper, Orchid
  • Pink Orchids Wallpaper, Orchid

  • mdipi
    10-21 04:35 PM
    but like how did you make them? in flash?and did u just tween them?

    orchid wallpaper. Cattleya orchid wallpaper
  • Cattleya orchid wallpaper

  • jliechty
    May 19th, 2005, 05:16 AM
    Could you post a similar crop of a problem image?

    First idea: put the lens to manual focus, and try that on a tripod. Perhaps the focus point got moved, and the camera is attempting to focus on black sky? This test would attempt to eliminate that.

    On the other hand, with the changing size of the moon, the camera could be overexposing more than it did in your first example (if that turns out to be the case, I'll explain why, so you can avoid it in the future). :)


    orchid wallpaper. wallpaper: White orchid
  • wallpaper: White orchid

  • little_willy
    02-23 11:25 AM
    If you currently have health insurance, you can continue it using COBRA in case of a layoff. With the recent stimulus bill, the premiums has been slashed by 65% for 9 months which is significant.

    orchid wallpaper. Orchid Wallpaper
  • Orchid Wallpaper

  • mantagon
    07-22 04:22 PM
    The attorney and Roseball are correct - maintaining H4 status and working on EAD are mutually exclusive!

    Your options are:
    (1) Do not extend your H1. Contiinue working on EAD. Your status will be AOS.
    (2) Convince your employer that if you don't extend the H1, then in the event that your I-485 is denied for some reason in the future, then you will be immidiately out of status and cannot work thereafter.

    Hope this helps!

    I am currently on H1b visa and have filed I-485 as primary. My spouse is also on H1B and is derivative. We both have EAD's but are still maintaining H1B status.
    My employer is reluctant to file H1B extension as there are lots of RFE's and client/vendor letter requirements and paper work he does not want to do.
    He has asked me to change my status to H4 and work on EAD.

    Can I work on EAD without filing H1B-H4.

    After the new memo regarding unlawful status, it is better to file H1 to H4 and continue working on EAD for my employer.
    Will this affect anyhow on my chances of approval of my AOS?

    Appreciate your response.


    orchid wallpaper. Tropical Orchids Wallpaper for
  • Tropical Orchids Wallpaper for

  • EndlessWait
    12-06 08:01 AM
    I have heard many cases where in the dependant gets their EAD faster than the prime applicant. My guess would be that USCIS is prioritizing H4 to get the EAD faster since the prime applicant already has the H1. That does not mean you won�t get your EAD ever but it looks like it is not a higher priority.
    not EAD, but thanks for the reply.

    orchid wallpaper. White Orchid desktop wallpaper
  • White Orchid desktop wallpaper

  • dc2007
    07-25 10:55 AM
    I didn't find what I am looking for.

    I already have a lawyer and the ONLY reason I want to file myself is because I am fed up in chasing lawyers, my company etc. They don't respond in time and anyways I am preparing all my documents my self and guiding lawyer also.

    So, I am thinking to file myself.

    orchid wallpaper. White Orchid desktop wallpaper
  • White Orchid desktop wallpaper

  • Dhundhun
    06-07 04:55 PM
    I recently renewed my license in Oklahoma and was surprised to find out that on top of shorter expiration date, now my license has “TEMPORARY” written across it. This is new rule that OK is applying for non-residents and non-citizens. Has any body else gone thru similar experience? I am outraged that now I will be discriminated every where. DL is used on day to day basis and every body will question me, suspect me as to why “TEMPORARY” is written on my DL. Even DL office was not sure when this new rule was implemented, how come police officers, general public will know about it. I feel ashamed to even show my DL now. I’ll get hard time getting loans etc b/c people will think I may move out any time as I am here “Temporarily”

    Is it only Oklahoma or other states are doing the same? See the link below from official DPS link for sample of DL.

    I saw the pointer. In Oklahoma, lawmakers has taken a stand to mark DL with “TEMPORARY” to all non-citizens. They could have gived DL in different color to make it less harsh. It seems that this “TEMPORARY” marking will be even after getting GC, so this will remain for years and years to come.

    As "imneedy" pointed, it is in NJ for the last few years, so we can expect this being done in other states.

    Is there any change in layout expected after "real ID(" implementation?

    06-10 10:51 AM
    Thanks Dhun Dhun....bumping it.....

    08-18 10:19 AM
    This is actually a very important matter for you; my best advise would be to contact a good attorney and get the advise. You do not want to put your GC in jeopardy based on opinion from other people who may have incomplete information.
    Just my opinion.
    Good Luck.

    I second that.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Copyright © 2010 | Shotidave - Digital Magazine