Tuesday, June 7, 2011

sparkly hot pink heels

sparkly hot pink heels. High Button Boots,Blue Sparkle
  • High Button Boots,Blue Sparkle

  • jungalee43
    12-23 12:29 PM
    I must travel to India due to family emergency. My AP is valid for next five months. But just 1 week ago we changed our residence and now I have a family emergency. So my current address is different than that on the AP. I have updated my address online AR-11and have a confirmation document with both the addresses. I will clear immigration at JFK. Would this addres change create any problem? Has anyone gone through similar situation? The new adress is in the same state, just 4 miles from previous address, but city and zip is changed. No employer change.

    sparkly hot pink heels. Dark Chocolate cake, Hot Pink
  • Dark Chocolate cake, Hot Pink

  • mbartosik
    03-28 01:29 PM
    until today my I485 was 60 days outside the processing times.
    Now it is not.
    I had previously inquired (service request) what's up, I was told by phone they cannot even process SR because they are more than 60 days behind published dates.

    Things that caused Nebraska to move back:

    Transfers from Texas Service Center
    180 day name check rule
    Some categories moving forward in VB, and they had not been doing pre-adjudication.
    They are trying to make processing dates reflect reality (and reduce service requests)

    The only logical thing was to move the processing date back, if only to reduce the service requests coming in.

    I don't know if they still have to process my SR, it was raised when 60 days behind, but now it is only about 34 days behind.

    This is some sign of some LIMITED attempt to process as FIFO for receipt date.

    sparkly hot pink heels. with a hot pink lipstick
  • with a hot pink lipstick

  • H1B-GC
    05-27 10:36 AM
    Do u think, we did't do that.. We did everything possibly we could but of no help and been to three diffrent DMV's.. same old crap.. This seems to be a bigger problem than getting GC.. now we will be restrictited of driving too??

    Talk to your Local "state" Congressman(woman)/Senator.

    sparkly hot pink heels. with a hot pink lipstick
  • with a hot pink lipstick

  • Zee
    04-06 06:10 AM



    sparkly hot pink heels. her hot pink wellies.
  • her hot pink wellies.

  • sreedhar
    09-07 09:01 AM
    Yes… It’s me Sreedhar. According to the conversation with my cousin, what ever I posted here is true. I am not sure what IO said is going to be happen or not. My cousin and myself working in the same office. I will keep update what ever happen to his case.


    This one was posted by one of the IV members, sreedhar in other section of the forum. Don't know how much truth to it...:rolleyes:

    If anyone has seen this already, my apologies...


    Hello All,

    I am giving this information after my cousin complete the interview with USCIS on 09/03/2008. Please take a look at the detail conversation bellow.

    IO: Immigration Officer
    MC: My Cousin
    MCL: My Cousin Lawyer


    sparkly hot pink heels. black pumps, a hot pink
  • black pumps, a hot pink

  • sumant18
    07-17 08:52 PM
    I've had enough waiting for more than a year now for this. It would help if somebody else can confirm a letter like this if they have received it also.


    sparkly hot pink heels. 4 12 inch heel A hot pink
  • 4 12 inch heel A hot pink

  • hydubadi
    02-04 08:32 AM
    I would suggest that you call the customer service number, since it is over 30 days, to find out what is going on.

    I called customer service and was transfered to second level were I had to deal with a rude lady. I explained her my situation and her response was that, as its been 30 days it might have lost in mail and said, I have to apply for new AP with the fees again. i insisted to provide me with tracking number and asked for her manager for which she hanged out the phone on me. this how rude she was, it is such a shame on part of USCIS.

    may be I will wait for more week and if it doesn't show up, will apply for new one. this is what you get for dealing with USCIS:mad:

    sparkly hot pink heels. 6.75 inch Heel.
  • 6.75 inch Heel.

  • gcwanted101
    09-02 08:44 AM
    I wanted both Approval notice and Application(ETA-750), please tell me how to make this request?
    you can mention what all you need in your application. go to the link (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/g-639.pdf) and www.uscis.gov/foia (http://www.uscis.gov/foia)

    You can find all detail.


    sparkly hot pink heels. wedge pink blue high heels
  • wedge pink blue high heels

  • InTheMoment
    07-28 01:43 PM
    Yes but don't forget all those BEC folks from EB2 PD Jan 03 (and earlier) to Apr 04 who applied in this June and some in July !! These people are going to create the next demand.

    sparkly hot pink heels. Earrings - Sparkly Hot Pink
  • Earrings - Sparkly Hot Pink

  • b_boy
    10-14 02:43 PM
    Basic Thumb rule is none of the insurance for visitors cover any pre-existing conditions, so the insurance you buy mainly covers accidental injuries (falling down from stairs / falling in bath tub / auto accident etc.) and bare minimal medical illness (very basics such as fever / cold etc. believe me if it's some thing else the doctors would relate it to a pre-existing condition)

    you have 2 types, one is comprehensive coverage just like how it works for you and me and the other is limited coverage, neither of the coverage cover any pre-existing conditions.

    you can go the links suggested which gives more info, think twice if you want to get it from India, my friend had a very bad experience with claims from one of the Indian insurance providers.



  • acecupid
    06-25 11:13 AM
    I believe you should be ok since you are travelling and returning before expiry of old AP. You should be physically present in the US during application of new AP. Once you have the receipt for new AP, you should be good to go.

    sparkly hot pink heels. Nails. Hairstyle
  • Nails. Hairstyle

  • ngopalak
    07-05 12:59 PM
    i think you are right. 100 M is a LOT of money to forsake for an agency like USCIS.

    That I think is the reason they had to stop people from applyng before Julyy27th

    If you like to beleive that the USCIS employees care USCIS revenue, you might like this answer.

    200K apps (potential applicants in July) times $500 increase.



    sparkly hot pink heels. Pink Ask a Question hot pink
  • Pink Ask a Question hot pink

  • reno_john
    06-16 02:02 AM
    If you read the instructions for I-485, nowhere does it require you to be on a non immigrant visa, with dual intent, to apply for I-485.

    I tried to read the instructions from the standpoint of a student, and I did not find anything that says I cannot apply to adjust status. All they want is proof of your status and admission.

    Also, we have someone in our company who will go for Eb1, and is on OPT (which is not a status, F1 is). He was told that he can apply for I-140!

    Any F1 visa spouse can apply for I-485 the only legal cause is that at the time of filing spouse status should be legal, found from my attorney.
    As per my knowledge when I was a student, the internation center updates the Sevis database and also writes on the I-20 that the student is accepting OPT and so a EAD needs to be issued. And on the EAD it will mention that the EAD is for OPT, so EAD for I485 is differect from EAD for OPT.

    sparkly hot pink heels. glitter pumps pink Shoes
  • glitter pumps pink Shoes

  • waitingGC
    03-14 12:07 PM


    sparkly hot pink heels. Tagged: heels, bow tattoo,
  • Tagged: heels, bow tattoo,

  • coopheal
    07-31 02:01 PM
    Six flags can make lot of money by basing a dangerous and wild ride based on VB dates Graph. :)
    They will have to put just one warning.
    "Beware: Once you start the ride....
    Only luckiest of you will be able to get out safely.
    Most of you will be on this ride which has an endless loop.
    Only real option for people who would like to end the ride would be to jump from the ride. We are certain there will damages but we are not responsible for them.

    And yes we intentionally put this warning after the start of ride. Otherwise you wouldn't have decided to ride on it.

    sparkly hot pink heels. Hot Pink Heels Vector
  • Hot Pink Heels Vector

  • chanduv23
    09-14 03:39 PM
    yes - never knew it was Jay's voice - orr peobably Jay is doing mimicry


    sparkly hot pink heels. Ideally, something sparkly
  • Ideally, something sparkly

  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 06:15 PM
    No necessarily protected. Anyone who overstays their I-94 is removable (deportable). However, some people can contest that in removal proceedings. One basis to contest a removal order is because the foreign national is married to a US citizen and/or has an Adjustment of Status pending.

    The problem with VWP entrants is that they sign away their rights to contest a removal order, even if married to a US citizen (unless they claim asylum). Worse - they can be removed without a hearing in immigration court, simply by an order of the local District Director. In theory, a VWP entrant who overstayed could file for permanent residence and be issued a removal order and put in detention when s/he turned up for the marriage interview at the District Office.

    I don't mean to terrify you, and most district offices do approve cases filed by VWP entrants, but please check with a local attorney before filing anything.

    Thank you very much for clarifying that for me,ok so first thing is to find a reputable immigration attorney close to me in Texas City.

    Thank you for your time it is very much appreciated,


    sparkly hot pink heels. edit sparkly pink shoes
  • edit sparkly pink shoes

  • ashkam
    12-01 02:13 PM
    the flights that I have booked fly via doha, qatar.

    i have heard that even in the case of london, transit visa is not required if the passenger has a valid document to enter his/her destination. which means that an indian citizen must have an indian passport while going to india, and must have a valid visa for usa if going to usa. i have heard that many people unnecessarily obtain transit visa for britain where none is required. one can check british govt websites to confirm this.

    You are correct about the visa part. If you have a stamped visa in your passport for the US, you don't need a British transit visa for a London stopover. However, if you have an AP, they (BA) won't allow you to board the plane without a transit visa. This is from personal experience. However, since you are flying through Doha, I am not sure if you need anything other than your AP.

    sparkly hot pink heels. Size 11 Sexy Platform Pink
  • Size 11 Sexy Platform Pink

  • need4gc
    08-15 12:11 PM
    Sent on 07/02, reached on 07/03. Notice date is 08/13. Checks were encashed on 08/14. :):)

    140 was approved from Nebraska.

    Good luck to all of you. You will get it soon.

    04-17 02:58 PM
    the perm user manual is pretty detailed.

    What happens is whenever an application is created... a case number/application number is created with T as the prefix (T-123-4567)

    as soon as the information is filled out, everything is updated, all boxes are checked and the lawyer submits the form/application... the case number/app number changes to (A-123-4567 or C-123-4567) for either Atlanta or Chicago (based on where u live).

    03-06 02:48 PM
    The greater danger in our lives is not that we set out aim to high and fail, but we set them too low, and still do.


    What are you talking about?
    Somebody here said Zoe Logfren was able to get her bill passed on wednesday. All I am doing is asking what was passed and where?

    Am I missing something?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Copyright © 2010 | Shotidave - Digital Magazine