Tuesday, June 7, 2011

apple backgrounds for macbook

apple backgrounds for macbook. Mac Wallpaper: Display the
  • Mac Wallpaper: Display the

  • baleraosreedhar
    01-08 03:11 PM
    it was in 2006 quota, got her h1 approval document in november, applied in november second week and by dec 2 week got her ssn.

    She was on h4 for the past 3 years and converted to H1 in december officially( as she got her SSN)

    apple backgrounds for macbook. Apple MacBook Wallpaper by
  • Apple MacBook Wallpaper by

  • harrydr
    05-05 09:22 PM
    Just a follow up question:

    Now that i have my I-140 approved for over an year now and never filed for 485, does the similar/same job/field apply in case of a job change or can i have a new job responsibility with a new employer and then port my PD based upon the approved 1-140 from previous employer?

    apple backgrounds for macbook. Wallpapers For Macbook Pro 13.
  • Wallpapers For Macbook Pro 13.

  • monikainusa
    03-22 10:48 AM
    Thanks Sac-e-ten,
    My husband will talk to lawyer soon ....but he's very depressed and me too...what are the options do we have ...do we need to file appeal through lawyer ...my company is not showing any interests. Sir ..please advise..ur help will be highly appreciated...

    apple backgrounds for macbook. Macbook iPad Wallpaper
  • Macbook iPad Wallpaper

  • dealsnet
    08-04 01:51 PM
    She have the H-4 because of her husband. If he want to cancel, he can inform USCIS about the separation. The USCIS can cancel her H-4 and she will be out of status. Just like employer can cancel the H1B. If he didn't cancel, she can stay untill the validity of her I-94.

    USCIS will approve the GC, when they satisfy the spouse is living with the petitioner and every thing in order and without any problem (joint tax, bank accounts etc....).
    That is why they again send RFE for some people.

    Even family based GC after marriage there will be an interview after years to get the permanent GC. In that interview, judge will ask and find out what level of intimacy these couples have. He want to satisfy these people are real husband and wife. (this interview is not for employment based candidates)

    If she is on H4, as long as H1 is valid she can continue legally in US. I do not see any reason for her to go back.
    She can file I-485 as a dependent, since she is still the wife of the I-485 primary applicant.


    apple backgrounds for macbook. Apple+picture+ackgrounds
  • Apple+picture+ackgrounds

  • dtekkedil
    07-03 10:53 AM
    I am sending a flower with a note to LincolN, NE address.
    Could anyone give me the complete and correct address?

    We should all send individually the flowers.

    Hello sri...

    I understand your need to do this right now! But it will be more effective if all those flowers go together! Even if we send them individually... it should be done such that Emilio gets them on the same day!

    Set a date for when to send them and either we all send them individually on that day or if IV takes over the funds... let IV mail those flowers on the same day. My opinion is that sending them individually will make it difficult to coordinate. Everyone is busy... and it is quite possible that some of us may forget to mail the flowers!

    Besides.. it is easier to just put the money with a central authority and then let that authority take care of sending those flowers on the selected date. That way there is less hassle for those who want to contribute.. that way we get more people to support us!

    apple backgrounds for macbook. apple backgrounds for macbook.
  • apple backgrounds for macbook.

  • mchundi
    07-28 01:36 AM
    Currently my labor and 1-140 has been approved. But i havent been able to apply for I-485 due to retrogression. Hence if i change my job now and re-apply for labor will i continue to get extentions?

    Also can anyone advice me that for a PERM application the pre-application i.e advertisements and stuff takes how long before i can actually apply for the labor. Also in Perm How long does one have to do the pre-application (advertisments etc)?

    Can someone please help?
    U will get a 3 year H1-B with the new employer.
    i donot have experience with PERM. From what i know it varies from state to state. typically 6 months, may be longer or shorter.


    apple backgrounds for macbook. mac os wallpaper.
  • mac os wallpaper.

  • ak27
    06-17 02:59 PM
    I have been to Infopass at least four times in last two years. It depends on service rep on the window. Some of them are very cooperative and will try to answer most of your questions but others may not answer anything. I has an appointment yesterday to figure out about Background check which has been pending for last six months. Service rep on window only told me that it is still pending, she won't say when was it ordered which part of it is pending.. I tried to impress upon her but, she got up and walk away. It was such a waste of my time...

    It is pure luck.. Couple of times, I got a rep who had helped me with AP stuff...

    apple backgrounds for macbook. apple backgrounds for macbook.
  • apple backgrounds for macbook.

  • waitin_toolong
    07-27 10:07 AM
    it is ok for the derivative applicant to not be working, but if the primary who os geeting the GC on the basis of employment does need to be employed at the time of approval.

    1-2 months off will not matter. If the I-485 stays pending for too long they can raise RFE for current employer letters and other specifics, you will need to have a job lined up at that time.


    apple backgrounds for macbook. +ackgrounds+for+mac
  • +ackgrounds+for+mac

  • django.stone
    01-25 07:49 PM
    Last week, Congressman Jason Chaffetz (R-Utah) introduced the Bipartisan Reform of Immigration through Good Enforcement Resolution in the lower house of Congress. According to Congressman Chaffetz, the resolution does three things: � make E-Verify mandatory for all employers, and hold employees accountable as well; � provide sufficient border infrastructure and manpower to secure and control our borders; and, � reject amnesty and any legal status which pardons those here in violation of our laws. At first I thought this was the usual anti-immigrant measure we expect to see from the folks in the Immigration Reform Caucus. But an interview with...

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2010/01/compromises-coming-on-immigration-reform.html)

    With democrats in disarray, they would be even afraid of saying the 3 letter word CIR. nothing this year, an election year, so let's start thinking about 2011!. isn't this sad :(

    apple backgrounds for macbook. MobileUS Apple Wallpapers
  • MobileUS Apple Wallpapers

  • sr77
    09-26 08:32 PM
    Don't be. You will be current in Oct and I believe going forward (chances of retrogressing to 2005 is very slim if at all there is any retrogression).

    That said, don't wait for USCIS. Be proactive and do all you can. I would suggest

    1. Calling the USCIS customer service (get hold of level 2 rep by telling the level 1 your case is outside normal processing time) and try to get the status of your case. Might take few tries before you can get some info.
    2. Open an SR.
    3. Do the above for your dependents if any.
    4. Make infopass (you have already done this).
    5. Contact local congress man/woman.
    6. Send mail to CIS Ombudsman
    7. If your security check is not cleared yet, you can contact FBI (by phone) and find out the status.

    (more information on all these can be gotten from simple google search. If not, post here and some one here should be able to help you.)

    Good luck.

    Thanks for the advice. I appreciate your insight.

    I am going all in now.

    1. I will call the Customer Service Line tomorrow.

    2. I already got the InfoPass for 10/6

    3. The letter for my senator is drafted. It will be sent tomorrow.

    4. Finally, an email to the Ombudsman has been sent.

    Hopefully, there is be some movement.


    apple backgrounds for macbook. cool wallpapers for macbook
  • cool wallpapers for macbook

  • Sree1965
    05-22 04:48 PM
    New filings will not effect to move the dates either you file on 1st or 30th. The Visa(GC) numbers will be deducted only after the approval of I-485. Any of these new filings will not be touched(Approved) for 4-5 months. USCIS has to consume the balance visas(GCs) before October 1st 2007.

    If The Number of Visas > The number of Approved + To be approved(Mostly filed at least 4-5 months before) in the coming months.....then you can expect further movement from the State Department..

    Ask(Pray) the USCIS(God) not to approve any 485's till June 15th....

    So...the move movement is not depended even all of them file on the day 1....It depended on the Number of approvals .....Keep watching the approvals atleast till June 10th ...


    I also think this is a good idea, 10 days will not make much difference. Please help other members people.... Who knows, if there are too many applications USCIS might decide to not move dates in the July Visa Bulletin.

    apple backgrounds for macbook. apple wallpapers for mac hd.
  • apple wallpapers for mac hd.

  • alterego
    08-30 07:05 PM
    They will reply to all the SRs and Infopass that the applications are not more than a month outside of normal processing times, so they would not reply. The Processing times were moved to that July 2nd date for a specific reason.
    I think that if they have some numbers they might start looking at older RD/PD. Believe it or not, they have many pending 485s with RDs even a lot earlier than July 2007.
    Lets hope no numbers are lost. If they accomplish this and clear out all the 2004 PDs and earlier than 2007 July 2nd RD, that would be reasonable.
    All that said, I have no trust in their communication or their abilities.


    apple backgrounds for macbook. white macbook gallery
  • white macbook gallery

  • hsm2007
    09-21 07:42 AM
    Does it matter if it is Junior attorney or senior attorney in Murthy firm. I am not getting any appointments with senior until Friday.

    First thing you need to do is setup a 30 min - 1 hour appointment with an experienced Attorney (Khanna/ Murthy/ Ron) You can have a telephonic discussion. Do not think about money and go for the best.

    During discussion bring up the topic of new employment (C) as well .

    If you have the format from your current company attorney , show it to them .

    It might be simpler then you are thinking.

    apple backgrounds for macbook. +apple+wallpapers+for+mac
  • +apple+wallpapers+for+mac

  • eb3_nepa
    02-21 03:43 PM
    I had mailed and faxed sen Specter's office asking for an appointment. Spoke to Mr Kenneth Altman, the immigration incharge. He said there was no point in an appointment, since their office is WELL AWARE of the Retrogression problem all over the country. He DID however say, i could mail him the Powerpoint presentation and he would take a look at it. I will Do that this week.


    apple backgrounds for macbook. 21 Beautiful Apple (Mac)
  • 21 Beautiful Apple (Mac)

  • sanojkumar
    08-21 11:42 AM
    Now I need one help. I have moved to Chicago area freom Michigan. We had filed from Michigan. So to change address to get FP notice in Chicago area what all I need to do? I had no Alien number on my I140. Please advice. I am looking at LIN number on the back of the checks. But for my wife she has different LIN number on three checks for I-765, I-485 & FP. Which one will be valid. Can I get any handle from these numbers to make a call to USCIS and request them to change my address online? What is the number for USCIS to call?

    apple backgrounds for macbook. cool mac backgrounds. cool
  • cool mac backgrounds. cool

  • dealsnet
    12-28 02:27 PM
    We are watching the processing date from Dec. 14 till yesterday. We did call them. You can see my thread for this matter. They talk about Nov. Date till recently. All of a sudden they come up with this with old date. see the link
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16229 (http://http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16229)

    Why did u give a negative marking for that?


    apple backgrounds for macbook. create an Apple Wallpaper.
  • create an Apple Wallpaper.

  • qualified_trash
    08-30 09:33 AM
    you can travel until the Expiry date stamped on your Visa in your passport allows you to reenter.

    For example, if your visa expires on 15th March 2007, you better be here on 14th :-)) and when you leave after that, you will need to have the visa revalidated at a consulate/embassy, which, I think you are aware of based on your post.

    apple backgrounds for macbook. mac wallpapers. 20 Apple Mac
  • mac wallpapers. 20 Apple Mac

  • sixburgh
    08-13 12:25 PM
    Did she get Paystub, If not you are good.

    I don't think she can have both H4 & EAD. But once she started working on EAD and got paystub....Paid taxes etc.....I'm sure her status will be EAD and no H4 furthur...By any chance if USCIS got hold of it. Might cause problem for her 485 approval.

    USCIS gives whatever we ask for. We should be careful and take advise from Attorneys. Not one 2-3 Attorneys as some of the attorneys have limit knowledge. Best suggestions your Employer if he has good knowledge.....As they might have seen lot of cases for their employers.

    She did work and yes she got paystub's.
    Oh boy.
    I am deeply worried now.
    What is the corrective action for this?

    apple backgrounds for macbook. wallpaper pc hd. Apple Mac OS
  • wallpaper pc hd. Apple Mac OS

  • abused
    01-10 12:23 PM
    I filed my I-140 and I-485 concurrently on July 6th, 2007
    Not sure how long it will take to get I-140 and _-485 approved. My lawyer says I should hang in there and try to be patient.

    My I-140 and I-485 were transferred from Nebraska to California and back to Nebraska in September 2007. September 2007 is the last time that they were transferred, as far as I know.

    When I called the USCIS number, the automatic voice operated system said that if my case is still unapproved afer 180 days from the date of the last transfer, then I should call to speak to a customer representative.

    So I guess I will have to wait to March 2008 before I can get to speak to anyone about my I-140, if it has not been approved by then.

    I am in the EB-3 category.

    06-01 08:32 PM
    Can IV help with reaching out to Media or leading magazine to provide some light into the plight of legal immigration? We don`t see articles written or spoken about our plight. IV can direct some resources to this effort and I`m sure we can provide 100s of unique stories of aspiring legal immigrants waiting for some action. Especially, if it can help congress pass 1 or 2 small amendments with other bills this Summer. Fellow IV members who are in the same situation, please share your ideas for legislation.

    07-25 08:51 PM
    No i did not do PERM i got my labor from BEC after a long two year wait and i happily kept it. I think a lot depends upon how you lawyer and employer handles it. My lawyer says even now i can change job and get promoted if job responsibilities are similar.

    Good info vxg. Thanks. I am wondering though how come your job duties didn't change when you got promoted from an engineer to a manager, unless I guess you are an engineering manager and not a business development manager? Just curious. :)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Copyright © 2010 | Shotidave - Digital Magazine