Saturday, June 11, 2011

clipart cartoon characters

images %IMG_DESC_8% clipart cartoon characters. Inked Girls - May/June 2011 (HQ PDF)
  • Inked Girls - May/June 2011 (HQ PDF)

  • adde72
    07-17 06:03 PM
    I agree.. The flower campaign shouldn't be taken for granted.. let it just be special.. Thank you cards adn notes will be the best..

    Agreed. Its should remain in History for USCIS july VB fiasco

    wallpaper Inked Girls - May/June 2011 (HQ PDF) clipart cartoon characters. more alex o loughlin 2011. Alex O#39;Loughlin. May 29, 2011
  • more alex o loughlin 2011. Alex O#39;Loughlin. May 29, 2011

  • dc2007
    08-05 10:48 AM
    Any Senior member please help ....

    clipart cartoon characters. alex o loughlin 2011. Credit: Alex O#39;Loughlin Rocks.
  • alex o loughlin 2011. Credit: Alex O#39;Loughlin Rocks.

  • snathan
    05-17 05:02 PM
    I have Master's degree from US and have been with the company for 6yrs. This is the response from my Attorney on porting to EB2 category. My I485 was filed during July 2007. What can i do to be able to file a new PERM LC for porting to EB2 category without affecting my I485 application? Please advise.

    Thank you for your email inquiring about filing a new PERM labor certification (PERM LC) application to qualify for the EB-2 preference category. A final determination has been made on whether a new PERM LC can be filed.

    Regulations that govern the PERM Labor Certification process do not permit an employer to file a new PERM LC application for the sole purpose of shortening the wait time in immigrant visa preference categories. Company will not file a new PERM LC unless it is clearly required by regulation.

    We completed our research and legal analysis. The purpose of the research was to determine whether you can still benefit from your current case, or whether substantial job changes require, by law, a new PERM LC application to be filed on your behalf.

    Our final assessment is that while some job changes have occurred, the changes are not substantial in the context of labor certification regulations. Please note that while the group, products and/or daily tasks in your employment may be different, these changes are not substantial from an immigration perspective and do not require a new PERM LC. In addition, portability provisions of the law allow considerable flexibility for job changes when an I-485 Adjustment of Status application has been filed.

    This is not an internal policy matter, rather company's compliance with U.S. Department of Labor regulations that govern the PERM LC process.

    Your new job duties must be more 50% than the current job...otherwise you can not file for new PERM

    2011 more alex o loughlin 2011. Alex O#39;Loughlin. May 29, 2011 clipart cartoon characters. binger | Comments: (0). Read More.. Stock Photo - Travel tent
  • binger | Comments: (0). Read More.. Stock Photo - Travel tent

  • ajay
    06-07 05:11 PM
    Guys who get RFE should keep a close watch on the receipt of the notice within 10 days from RFE issue date, if you don't receive it make sure you call them and get the RFE faxed or resent, the deadline to RFE respond wont be extended no matter what you do, this is based on my personal experience.

    I got an RFE on May15'09, till date i have not received it, i did manage to get the RFE contents faxed to me after waiting 15 days but the medical form is lost somewhere, i am still working on responding to the RFE before June14'09 deadline.
    Thanks for the info. Please try to update the status of your RFE when it is done.


    clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_5%
  • %IMG_DESC_5%

  • bho123
    08-11 11:35 PM
    I am in the same boat as you. My EAD expires on Sept 12th. Still no response from NSC center. I have few friends that I know, who filed after I did and they all have recieved their EADs. Not sure whats going on.

    I would suggest you call uscis and place a request to expedite or call the congressman in your area to help expedite. I did place an expedite request and fortunately within 5 days from placing the expedite request my status changed from initial review to CPO

    clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_6%
  • %IMG_DESC_6%

  • morchu
    04-29 09:45 AM
    Your question 1 & 2 is the same.And you already know the answer.
    YES. You can work for another employer temporarily for 3 months, and keep your "permanent employment offer". No need to inform USCIS except when they ask specifically.

    Answer to question 3 is that USCIS is pre-adjudicating maximum cases, so that DOS can take educated guesses in moving the visa bulletin dates (instead of "blind" moves till now). Also USCIS is committed to reducing the overall processing time of 485 (if visa is available).
    Thanks Krupa for your reply.

    Could any one please clarify on below points.I hope this posting will also help other new members who got their EAD

    1.Can I take an offer with a consulting firm for suppose 3 months con_w2 ?This firms will give me offer letter stating that I will work with them for only 3 months.I cannot file AC 21 since it is temporary employment.In my case since my original employer is intended to hire me permanently once GC is approved and supporting the GC process for this RFE Can I take this contract employment with out filing AC 21? As such I don't see any point in filing AC 21 in my case even if I find full time employment with the end client since my original employer is ready to hire me once GC is approved as GC is for future employment.Please clarify me on this.

    2.I'm trying to avoid AC 21 as the job title and duties should be same or similar.In my case my LCA says that job title: Software Engineer Job duties says I work as Oracle CRM Functional. salary $90k

    As per my expertise: I can work in Oracle apps manufacturing,Finance,supply chain,CRM,

    Business Analyst:Finance,Health care,ERP,Insurance

    QA Analyst: Functional QA (ERP or any other applications)
    SAP QA,People soft QA,Oracle apps QA etc

    All the above jobs are paid average $110k(Minimum 90k)

    My question is suppose If I take a job as a QA Engineer to test an ERP product.Then definitely it will not fall in my LCA job title or duties.But to perform this job definitely I need to have strong ERP Back ground.It will become very hard to prove since my LCA duties says I work as Oracle CRM Functional(only one particular domain).So to avoid trouble I just want to respond this RFE with my original employer offer letter stating he is still intended to hire me once GC is approved.So that I can work in the above stated areas with different firms.Please clarify me on this

    3.I heard so many people are receiving the RFE on I 485.Is it normal practice or USCIS is trying to adjudicate as many cases as possible by the end of september.Any guess?

    Thanks for reading my post.Any inputs will be appreciated



    clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_7%
  • %IMG_DESC_7%

  • kaisersose
    07-17 04:19 PM
    My GC was approved last month after a very long wait time. Currently I am working for company B on EAD (not the GC filing employer). The question I had was can I continue to work for company B on a part time basis and join company A (GC filling employer).

    Company A has a 9 month probation period I am worried if i quiet company B and company A fire me later then I will be with out job.

    So I can work for company A (GC filing employer) full time and at the same time work part time with company B.

    So this way if company A does fire me during probation period I continue with company B :confused: on full time basis. Is this ok will it come to haunt me when I file for citizenship?

    As you have a GC, you can work for any employer in the range {A, B, C...Z}, work for 2 or more of them simultaneously and handle any kind of job. There is no law that will create a problem out of this during naturalization.

    Of course, one can do this with a 485 EAD too, but there is the one restriction of "same or similar".

    2010 alex o loughlin 2011. Credit: Alex O#39;Loughlin Rocks. clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_8%
  • %IMG_DESC_8%

  • Yeldarb
    05-29 08:55 PM - a simple PHP based AOL Instant Messenger subProfile that I threw together :)

    You can view it in its original state by looking at my profile (SN: DHSMaroon13)


    clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_9%
  • %IMG_DESC_9%

  • eilsoe
    10-02 03:34 PM
    hey, how do i add to the wallpaper section? I just got redirected to the forum... :-\

    Oh, and btw, got a new pic here:

    Not as advanced as the previous, but still nice.. :)

    i make rain now... HA!

    hair binger | Comments: (0). Read More.. Stock Photo - Travel tent clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_10%
  • %IMG_DESC_10%

  • yetanotherguyinline
    01-14 08:47 PM
    For a long time, I have had this urge to be self employed but personal reasons and the immigration system was a deterrent factor for me in turning this into a reality. Now that I have an EAD, I would like to reexplore this idea and wanted to know if there are any entrepreneurial organizations that I could become a member of that will help me network with like minded people. I have heard of TiE and am getting to know more about this organization. If any of you are members, feedback on how it has helped you will help a lot of people planning to join. Are there any other clubs/orgs that help people like me can bounce ideas off of and help bring together like minded people under the same roof?


    PS: I had plans of pursuing an MBA for the sole purpose of networking. Unfortunately, this is not something I can do at this point of time.

    Why dont we start an entrepreneur thread here on IV. I know it does not go in line with IV's goals, I can set up a forum real quick and we can get a group going there.


    clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_11%
  • %IMG_DESC_11%

  • Canadian_Dream
    09-25 12:41 PM
    A real life example of libel lawsuit:,1895,1905068,00.asp

    hot %IMG_DESC_5% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_12%
  • %IMG_DESC_12%

  • billbuff123
    10-27 10:42 AM
    Thanks for the replies. I already consulted lawyer may be again I need to double check with other lawyers.



    house %IMG_DESC_17% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_13%
  • %IMG_DESC_13%

  • kumar_herald
    04-04 05:28 PM
    I need expert advice -

    My I-140 has been approved and I-485 pending for more than 18 months. I have a valid EAD & AP. I also have a valid H1-B visa valid till 2011,
    that I am using for my current employment with my current employer

    1. If I get laid-off, how long can I stay in US without another job?
    2. I understand that in order to maintain my eligibility to "port" to a new employer / sponsor under AC21, I should have another job in same or similar occupation. Till I find another job, am I allowed to do some part-time job in different occupation?

    3. If new employer gives me the option to move permanently to its subsidiary in another country, what are the available option for me to continue with green card processing?

    4. If after going out of the country , I want to come back in future before Green card approval, what will be the available options?

    tattoo %IMG_DESC_6% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_14%
  • %IMG_DESC_14%

  • senthil1
    06-26 02:30 PM
    My view is immigration intent part will not impact much. Just it is giving more power to consulate. Consulate may reject some candidates who are not having strong job offers. It is similar to F1 visa. But nowadays F1 visa rejections are very less compared to past

    Could you please point out the section where it says dual intent for H1 will be removed ?


    pictures %IMG_DESC_7% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_15%
  • %IMG_DESC_15%

  • sanju
    07-11 10:57 PM
    Schwarzenegger cares for Kali-4-nia. He should support legal immigrants as a lot of this community lives there. Where? In Kali-4-nia.

    dresses %IMG_DESC_12% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_16%
  • %IMG_DESC_16%

  • corleone
    11-09 10:22 AM
    So my AOS is which of the two: july 23rd (date courier received) or oct 17th (date checks encashed)?

    There is a website called Google. Its amazing in that it is above nationality and responds to every "is which of the two"


    makeup %IMG_DESC_9% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_17%
  • %IMG_DESC_17%

  • sertasheep
    04-03 06:01 PM
    Latest issued I-94 card is always in force. Lets say that you went out of the country on whatever visa, and then you entered back. You'll get a I-94 at that time. (Lets call this "X")

    While you were away, its likely that you may have gotten your H1 approval. There are 2 possibilities here. You may get an I-94 stub with your H1 . Lets call this Y1.
    The other possibility is Y2- wherein you get the H1 approval, but there's no accompanying I-94.

    The important point here is when the H1 would be approved. Lets examine the situations under which you need to get a new I-94 by leaving the US and coming back:

    Situation 1) X happens, then you enter the US. Then say Y1 has happened while you were away. I-94 from Y1 is no longer valid. You will need a new I-94. Solution: Go out of the US, get stamp, come in with new I-94.

    Situation 2) X happens, then you enter the US. Then say Y2 has happened while you were away, or even after you enter the US. I-94 from Y2 is no longer valid. You will need a new I-94. Solution: Go out of the US, get stamp, come in with new I-94.

    The only situation wherein you don't need to go out of the country is:
    X happens, then you enter the US. After you enter the US, you get your H1 approval with a new I-94 attached.

    Confused? I'm on the west coast. you can call me at <EDIT: Removed tel. number> if you aren't clear. Remember, I'm not a immigration lawyer.

    To keep it simple: avoid going out of the country until you get your H1 approval.

    Someone else asked for lawyer's names. Admin, I'm not sure if it is against policy, but I will mention a name may edit if this is against policy.

    See the following link:

    girlfriend %IMG_DESC_14% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_18%
  • %IMG_DESC_18%

  • H1B2GC
    09-30 09:37 PM
    The H1B transfer should be ok based on the fact this person is with in 6 years. If the transfer is after 6 years based on either LC pending or LC and I-140 approved. The same should hold good for the transfer.

    This will not affect the greencard process even if USCIS finds this person changed jobs using H1B. The greencard is filed for future permanent job. According to USCIS, the term permanent means FOREVER. They can revoke the approved greencard if you change jobs immediately after approval.

    If you indend to change jobs use AC21 before greencard approval or wait for a year after the greencard approval.

    hairstyles %IMG_DESC_11% clipart cartoon characters. %IMG_DESC_19%
  • %IMG_DESC_19%

  • Lisap
    08-02 04:21 PM
    I have been reading posts on here and I think I am more confused than ever now. People are talking about 180 days? 180 days from what and for what? I have a call in to my lawyer but hes hard to reach.... So maybe you guys can clarify for me? I have an approved labor cert w/ priority date of July 06. Sent my app and my husbands app to the NSC on June 27th for our 485 & 765 (the work authorization for both). So what now? I will get a receipt date, then eventually a notice for fingerprints and then my work authorization? And then what - we eventually will get our green card? When does your change in status occur? once you get the green card? or once my 485 is pending? Thank you for your help in advance, Lisa

    03-26 11:56 AM
    I've just got all the info for setting up conference call and meeting with the lawmakers "info" kit.

    Once I've digested the contents of both, I'll be setting up a call, probably early next week. Here is the IV lawmaker kit

    Any help on this would be appreciated, since I'm feeling a little overwhelmed with info! Volunteers for meeting people with me would also be great

    I'll post to the yahoo group shortly.
    Here're the details on NC_Immigration_Voice:
    Group home page:
    Group email address:

    It is our time to seize the reigns and kick start some momentum

    Thanks Franklin, I got your PM. I am ready to get involved. Please PM me the documents.

    02-04 01:02 PM
    Please reply.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Copyright © 2010 | Shotidave - Digital Magazine